Illinois Green’s annual Limelight celebration—recognizing the region’s top achievements in sustainability.

The awards reception and fundraiser brings together an amazing mix of nearly 500 of the region’s top industry leaders working in the sustainability field.

Looks Who attended Limelight 2018!

2 Point Perspective
360 Energy Group
ABC/WLS
Accesso Services
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
AECOM
Aero Building Solutions
Agentis
AIA CHICAGO
Air Flow Company, Inc.
Alden Bennett Group
Alfred Benesch & Co.
AMLI Residential
AnswersMedia
APMonarch LLC
Arbor Day Foundation
Arborite
Arcadis
Archdiocese of Chicago
Aristech Surfaces - Avonite and The STUDIO Collectiom
Arts+Public Life
Arup
ASSA ABLOY
AT Mechanical
Automatic Building Controls
Baird & Warner Real Estate
Bauer Latoza Studio
Baumann Consulting, Inc.
Baxter
Ben Hollis Worldwide
Bickerdike Redevelopment Corporation
BIG: Blacks in Green
Bornquist, Inc.
BOS
Brahar Architects LLC
Brassell Design Consultants
BuildingIQ Inc.
Builtworlds
Bureau Gemmell
Burnham Nationwide, Inc.
Campbell Coyle Real Estate
Candid Sustainability
Canopy A + D
CBRE
Chicago Housing Authority
Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters
Chicago Southside Occupational Academy High School
Childs Dreyfus Group
Christie Technology Corp.
City of Chicago
City of Chicago Department of Buildings
City Tech Collaborative - UI Labs
CLEAResult
Climate Resilience Consulting
Coldspring
ComEd
Commercial Carpet Consultants
Cook County
Cotter Consulting, Inc.
Cyclone Energy Group
Darce & Youngquist Architects
David Mason + Associates
dbHMS
Delta Institute
DESMAN, Inc.
Development Management Associates
DIRTT
DLR Group
DNV GL
DW Moeller llc
E2
Eco Achievers
Ecohabitat, LLC
Ecotelligent Design
ECS Midwest, LLC
Electrical Contractors Association
Elevate Energy
Enovation
Environmental Defense Fund
Environmental Systems Design
Faith in Place
FamilyFarmed
FARO Associates
Farr Associates Architecture and Urban Design, PC
Fireclay Tile
Franklin Energy
Gaylord and Dorothy Donnelley Foundation
Gerding Edlen
German American Chamber of Commerce of the Midwest, Inc.
Goby
Goldman Sachs 10,000 Small Businesses
Green Diaper Babies
Greenbuild
GreenStructure, Ltd.
Grumman/Butkus Associates
GSA
Hartshorne Plunkard Architecture
Hennebry Canel Appraisal
Heritage Architecture Studio LLC
HJKessler Associates
HKS, Inc
HPZS
husARchitecture Inc.
IA Interior Architects
Imbert
IMEG
IMT / City Energy Project
Infinium Architectural Wall Systems
Informa
Inland Institutional Capital, LLC
Ithaka

Jase Frederick Design: Sustainable Interiors & Consulting
JGMA
JLL
JP Consulting
K2N Crest
Keleen Leathers
Kentwood Office
Kipnis Architecture + Planning
Kohler Company
Kristin Taghon Interior Designs, LLC
Krueck + Sexton Architects
Lakeshore Recycling Systems
Lakeview Pantry
Legat Architects
Lendlease
Leopardo Companies,Inc
Lincoln Park Conservancy
Liska Architects
Loyola University Chicago
Lurvey Landscape Supply
Mandarin Environment
Marley Engineered Products
McCaffery Interests
McDonald's Corporation
McDonnell Boehnen Hulbert & Berghoff LLP
Merritt Connect, Inc.
Metropolitan Mayors Caucus
MillerCoors
MIST
Mitsubishi Electric US Cooling & Heating
Moerings Sempergreen
Moody Nolan, Inc.
Nexant
Northwestern University
NWS Architects, Inc.
Office Revolution
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
OKW Architects
O'Malley Construction Company
Omni Ecosystems
Optimal Strategies
Passive House Alliance Chicago
Patrick Engineering Inc
PCI - Precast/Prestressed Concrete Institute
Peoples Gas/North Shore Gas
Pepper Construction Company
Perkins + Will
PGIM Real Estate
PHAUS
PHIUS
Power Construction
Primera Engineers, Ltd.
Quercus Consulting
RADA Architects
RATIO Architects
REjournals
Restoration Works, Inc.
Rise Buildings
Rivion
RoofTech Consulting, Inc
Rosborough Partners, Inc
Rugo|Raff Ltd. Architects
S.N. Peck, Builder, Inc.
Sargent & Lundy
SCB
SCC&M
Seventhwave
Shawmut Design and Construction
Shive-Hattery
Sieben Energy Associates
Siemens Building Technologies
Sierra Pacific Windows
Sitton Energy Solutions
Skender Construction
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
Sloan
SmithGroupJJR
Starcom
Sterling Bay
SupplyCore
Syska Hennessy Group, Inc.
TEC
TerraLocke
Testa Produce, Inc.
The Chicago Council on Global Affairs
The Chicago Urban League
The Delta Institute
The Gettys Group
The John Buck Company
The Lamar Johnson Collaborative
The Spirited Gardener
The Weidt Group
theMart
Tishman Speyer
Trammell Crow
U.S. Green Building Council
United Airlines
University of Chicago
UrbanVolt, Light as a Service ( LaaS )
UrbanWorks
US EPA, Region 5
USG Corporation
VelocityEHS
View Inc
Walgreens
Waste Management
Waypoint
West Monroe Partners
Wheeler Kearns Architects
Wight & Company
Wrap Architecture
Wright Heerema Architects
WSP
Zurich